Luc Reichling

BELRC rock crawler driver

Luc Reichling is an RC rock crawler driver from Belgium. In the WRCCA World Ranking of Oct 19, 2026, Luc Reichling is ranked #136 in Sportsman (90 points), #201 in Pro (32 points) and #255 in Performance Scale (55 points). Best rank: #132 in Sportsman, first reached on Oct 5, 2026. 7 results in counted rounds since Apr 19, 2025.

Ranking of · Updated every Monday

Country
BEL Belgium
Classes
Sportsman, Pro, Performance Scale
Results
7
Wins
0
Podiums
2
First result
Apr 19, 2025
Latest result
Sep 19, 2026

Ranking

Luc Reichling's rank in each class, this week and at best.

#136No change

90 points

Best rank
#132Oct 5, 2026
Weeks at #1
0
Results counted
2 of 2
Wins counted
0

#201down 2

32 points

Best rank
#197Jun 22, 2026
Weeks at #1
0
Results counted
1 of 1
Wins counted
0
Performance ScaleRanking Performance Scale

#255down 1

55 points

Best rank
#181Sep 28, 2026
Weeks at #1
0
Results counted
1 of 1
Wins counted
0

Near in the Ranking

Luc Reichling and the drivers just above and below in this week's ranking.

Sportsman

  1. 134Eirik JørgensenNOR90
  2. 134Helge Nygård-Andersen90
  3. 136Luc ReichlingBEL90
  4. 137Morten LarsenNOR89
  5. 138Reinhard KappitzGER86

Ranking History

Luc Reichling's rank in every weekly ranking, per class. #1 is at the top.

#13690 points this week

Best
#132
Weeks at #1
0
Weeks ranked
71

Year-End Ranks

Luc Reichling's place in the ranking of the last Monday of each year, per class. #1 is at the top.

  • Sportsmanbest #205
  • Performance Scalebest #226

Year-end ranks of Luc Reichling: 2025: #205 in Sportsman and #226 in Performance Scale.

Results

Every result of Luc Reichling in a round that counts for the ranking, newest first. The results marked Counted make up this week's ranking points.

  1. 2026

    4 results
  2. Sep 19, 2026CountedBelgian championship 2026 · SportsmanN1004 of 445 pts
  3. Sep 19, 2026CountedBelgian championship 2026 · Performance ScaleN1003 of 755 pts
  4. Jun 13, 2026CountedBelgian championship 2026 · SportsmanN1004 of 845 pts
  5. Jun 13, 2026CountedBelgian championship 2026 · ProN1006 of 732 pts
  6. 2025

    3 results
  7. Oct 4, 2025WRCCA Belgium · Performance ScaleN1003 of 755 pts
  8. Apr 19, 2025WRCCA Belgium · SportsmanN1006 of 932 pts
  9. Apr 19, 2025WRCCA Belgium · Performance ScaleN1007 of 1326 pts